Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ogwashi-Uku, NigeriaOgwashi-UkuNigeria

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ogwashi-Uku, Nigeria

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Lagos

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ogwashi-Uku

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Ogwashi-Uku: Today, April 19, 2018

Sunrise Ogwashi-Uku

Sunrise

6:24 am

Local time
Sunset Ogwashi-Uku

Sunset

6:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ogvashi-Uku
  • Ogwashi-Uku
  • Ugwashi-Uku
  • Огваши-Уку

Country

Ogwashi-Uku is a city in Nigeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lagos.

Population

26,137 People

Cities around Ogwashi-Uku (Aniocha South, Delta)

Onitsha ... 22 km
Benin City ... 75 km
Enugu ... 84 km
Warri ... 96 km
Umuahia ... 106 km
Owo ... 135 km
Aba ... 136 km
Ikot Ekpene ... 146 km
Okene ... 153 km
Port Harcourt ... 159 km
Akure ... 160 km
Uyo ... 168 km
Ondo ... 169 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 191 km
Calabar ... 197 km
Effon Alaiye ... 207 km
Ilesa ... 214 km
Makurdi ... 235 km
Iwo ... 247 km
Ebute Ikorodu ... 248 km
Ibadan ... 248 km
Lagos ... 253 km
Ikeja ... 259 km
Abeokuta ... 277 km
Oyo ... 278 km
Bamenda ... 291 km
Ilorin ... 301 km
Bafoussam ... 321 km
Abuja ... 327 km
Cotonou ... 330 km

Nigeria Nigeria: Neighbouring Countries