Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Orlu, NigeriaOrluNigeria

What time is it?

Current local time in
Orlu, Nigeria

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Lagos

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Orlu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Orlu: Today, July 16, 2018

Sunrise Orlu

Sunrise

6:25 am

Local time
Sunset Orlu

Sunset

6:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Awlu
  • Orlu

Country

Orlu is a city in Nigeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lagos.

Population

9,351 People

Cities around Orlu (Imo)

Onitsha ... 44 km
Umuahia ... 48 km
Enugu ... 81 km
Aba ... 81 km
Ikot Ekpene ... 87 km
Warri ... 108 km
Uyo ... 109 km
Port Harcourt ... 113 km
Benin City ... 128 km
Calabar ... 139 km
Owo ... 193 km
Okene ... 204 km
Akure ... 218 km
Ondo ... 227 km
Makurdi ... 245 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 248 km
Bamenda ... 250 km
Effon Alaiye ... 266 km
Ilesa ... 273 km
Bafoussam ... 273 km
Douala ... 288 km
Ebute Ikorodu ... 298 km
Lagos ... 301 km
Ibadan ... 305 km
Iwo ... 306 km
Ikeja ... 309 km
Abeokuta ... 331 km
Oyo ... 336 km
Ilorin ... 358 km
Abuja ... 361 km

Nigeria Nigeria: Neighbouring Countries