Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Arochukwu, NigeriaArochukwuNigeria

What time is it?

Current local time in
Arochukwu, Nigeria

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Lagos

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Arochukwu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Arochukwu: Today, November 19, 2018

Sunrise Arochukwu

Sunrise

6:17 am

Local time
Sunset Arochukwu

Sunset

6:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Arochuku
  • Arochukwu

Country

Arochukwu is a city in Nigeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lagos.

Population

10,776 People

Cities around Arochukwu (Abia)

Ikot Ekpene ... 28 km
Umuahia ... 37 km
Uyo ... 38 km
Aba ... 54 km
Calabar ... 58 km
Port Harcourt ... 99 km
Enugu ... 121 km
Onitsha ... 123 km
Warri ... 174 km
Bamenda ... 190 km
Bafoussam ... 201 km
Douala ... 206 km
Benin City ... 211 km
Makurdi ... 263 km
Owo ... 273 km
Okene ... 274 km
Akure ... 299 km
Ondo ... 310 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 327 km
Yaoundé ... 334 km
Effon Alaiye ... 346 km
Ilesa ... 354 km
Ebute Ikorodu ... 379 km
Lagos ... 380 km
Iwo ... 388 km
Ibadan ... 389 km
Ikeja ... 389 km
Abuja ... 405 km
Abeokuta ... 414 km
Oyo ... 419 km

Nigeria Nigeria: Neighbouring Countries