Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Buguma, NigeriaBugumaNigeria

What time is it?

Current local time in
Buguma, Nigeria

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Lagos

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Buguma

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Buguma: Today, July 21, 2018

Sunrise Buguma

Sunrise

6:28 am

Local time
Sunset Buguma

Sunset

6:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bugama
  • Buguma

Country

Buguma is a city in Nigeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lagos.

Population

135,404 People

Cities around Buguma (Asari-Toru, Rivers)

Port Harcourt ... 13 km
Aba ... 58 km
Ikot Ekpene ... 84 km
Uyo ... 93 km
Umuahia ... 101 km
Calabar ... 120 km
Warri ... 124 km
Onitsha ... 156 km
Enugu ... 195 km
Benin City ... 203 km
Douala ... 240 km
Owo ... 290 km
Bamenda ... 296 km
Bafoussam ... 296 km
Ondo ... 306 km
Akure ... 308 km
Okene ... 314 km
Lagos ... 336 km
Ebute Ikorodu ... 340 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 344 km
Ikeja ... 349 km
Makurdi ... 356 km
Effon Alaiye ... 357 km
Ilesa ... 361 km
Ibadan ... 375 km
Iwo ... 385 km
Yaoundé ... 385 km
Abeokuta ... 388 km
Cotonou ... 399 km
Abomey-Calavi ... 407 km

Nigeria Nigeria: Neighbouring Countries