Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Amassoma, NigeriaAmassomaNigeria

What time is it?

Current local time in
Amassoma, Nigeria

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Lagos

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Amassoma

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Amassoma: Today, July 19, 2018

Sunrise Amassoma

Sunrise

6:30 am

Local time
Sunset Amassoma

Sunset

6:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amasama
  • Amassama
  • Amassoma

Country

Amassoma is a city in Nigeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lagos.

Population

6,970 People

Cities around Amassoma (Southern Ijaw, Bayelsa)

Warri ... 67 km
Port Harcourt ... 76 km
Aba ... 102 km
Umuahia ... 127 km
Ikot Ekpene ... 131 km
Onitsha ... 141 km
Uyo ... 147 km
Benin City ... 156 km
Calabar ... 178 km
Enugu ... 197 km
Owo ... 249 km
Ondo ... 255 km
Akure ... 262 km
Lagos ... 272 km
Ebute Ikorodu ... 276 km
Okene ... 285 km
Ikeja ... 285 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 301 km
Douala ... 305 km
Effon Alaiye ... 310 km
Ilesa ... 313 km
Ibadan ... 319 km
Abeokuta ... 327 km
Iwo ... 332 km
Cotonou ... 333 km
Bamenda ... 341 km
Abomey-Calavi ... 342 km
Bafoussam ... 350 km
Makurdi ... 361 km
Oyo ... 362 km

Nigeria Nigeria: Neighbouring Countries