Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Obonoma, NigeriaObonomaNigeria

What time is it?

Current local time in
Obonoma, Nigeria

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Lagos

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Obonoma

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Obonoma: Today, September 24, 2018

Sunrise Obonoma

Sunrise

6:21 am

Local time
Sunset Obonoma

Sunset

6:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Abonnema
  • Obonema
  • Obonoma

Country

Obonoma is a city in Nigeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lagos.

Population

68,584 People

Cities around Obonoma (Degema, Rivers)

Port Harcourt ... 20 km
Aba ... 64 km
Ikot Ekpene ... 91 km
Uyo ... 99 km
Umuahia ... 106 km
Warri ... 122 km
Calabar ... 126 km
Onitsha ... 159 km
Enugu ... 199 km
Benin City ... 202 km
Douala ... 245 km
Owo ... 290 km
Bamenda ... 302 km
Bafoussam ... 303 km
Ondo ... 306 km
Akure ... 308 km
Okene ... 316 km
Lagos ... 333 km
Ebute Ikorodu ... 337 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 345 km
Ikeja ... 346 km
Effon Alaiye ... 357 km
Makurdi ... 361 km
Ilesa ... 361 km
Ibadan ... 374 km
Iwo ... 384 km
Abeokuta ... 386 km
Yaoundé ... 390 km
Cotonou ... 395 km
Abomey-Calavi ... 404 km

Nigeria Nigeria: Neighbouring Countries