Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Nkpor, NigeriaNkporNigeria

What time is it?

Current local time in
Nkpor, Nigeria

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Lagos

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nkpor

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Nkpor: Today, November 21, 2018

Sunrise Nkpor

Sunrise

6:24 am

Local time
Sunset Nkpor

Sunset

6:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mkpor
  • Nkpor

Country

Nkpor is a city in Nigeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lagos.

Population

103,733 People

Cities around Nkpor (Idemili North, Anambra)

Onitsha ... 4 km
Enugu ... 63 km
Umuahia ... 87 km
Benin City ... 99 km
Warri ... 111 km
Aba ... 123 km
Ikot Ekpene ... 128 km
Uyo ... 150 km
Port Harcourt ... 152 km
Owo ... 153 km
Okene ... 162 km
Calabar ... 178 km
Akure ... 179 km
Ondo ... 191 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 207 km
Makurdi ... 221 km
Effon Alaiye ... 226 km
Ilesa ... 234 km
Bamenda ... 267 km
Iwo ... 268 km
Ibadan ... 271 km
Ebute Ikorodu ... 272 km
Lagos ... 277 km
Ikeja ... 284 km
Bafoussam ... 297 km
Oyo ... 299 km
Abeokuta ... 300 km
Ilorin ... 317 km
Abuja ... 325 km
Douala ... 327 km

Nigeria Nigeria: Neighbouring Countries