Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Obiaruku, NigeriaObiarukuNigeria

What time is it?

Current local time in
Obiaruku, Nigeria

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Lagos

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Obiaruku

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Obiaruku: Today, July 19, 2018

Sunrise Obiaruku

Sunrise

6:29 am

Local time
Sunset Obiaruku

Sunset

6:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Obiariku
  • Obiaruku
  • Obiaruku Quarters

Country

Obiaruku is a city in Nigeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lagos.

Population

11,936 People

Cities around Obiaruku (Ukwuani, Delta)

Warri ... 49 km
Onitsha ... 61 km
Benin City ... 69 km
Umuahia ... 114 km
Enugu ... 126 km
Aba ... 127 km
Port Harcourt ... 137 km
Ikot Ekpene ... 145 km
Owo ... 156 km
Uyo ... 168 km
Akure ... 173 km
Ondo ... 173 km
Okene ... 188 km
Calabar ... 200 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 210 km
Effon Alaiye ... 222 km
Ilesa ... 227 km
Ebute Ikorodu ... 229 km
Lagos ... 231 km
Ikeja ... 240 km
Ibadan ... 247 km
Iwo ... 253 km
Abeokuta ... 267 km
Makurdi ... 282 km
Oyo ... 284 km
Cotonou ... 305 km
Abomey-Calavi ... 311 km
Ilorin ... 319 km
Bamenda ... 320 km
Bafoussam ... 344 km

Nigeria Nigeria: Neighbouring Countries