Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Uyo, NigeriaUyoNigeria

What time is it?

Current local time in
Uyo, Nigeria

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Lagos

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Uyo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Uyo: Today, September 19, 2018

Sunrise Uyo

Sunrise

6:18 am

Local time
Sunset Uyo

Sunset

6:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • QUO
  • Uyo

Country

Uyo is a city in Nigeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lagos.

Population

436,606 People

Cities around Uyo (Akwa Ibom)

Ikot Ekpene ... 23 km
Calabar ... 34 km
Aba ... 46 km
Umuahia ... 63 km
Port Harcourt ... 80 km
Onitsha ... 152 km
Enugu ... 157 km
Douala ... 180 km
Warri ... 183 km
Bamenda ... 204 km
Bafoussam ... 205 km
Benin City ... 233 km
Makurdi ... 299 km
Owo ... 302 km
Okene ... 307 km
Yaoundé ... 315 km
Akure ... 327 km
Ondo ... 335 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 357 km
Effon Alaiye ... 375 km
Ilesa ... 382 km
Ebute Ikorodu ... 395 km
Lagos ... 395 km
Ikeja ... 405 km
Ibadan ... 412 km
Iwo ... 414 km
Abeokuta ... 434 km
Abuja ... 443 km
Oyo ... 445 km
Cotonou ... 465 km

Nigeria Nigeria: Neighbouring Countries