Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Omoku, NigeriaOmokuNigeria

What time is it?

Current local time in
Omoku, Nigeria

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Lagos

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Omoku

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Omoku: Today, September 20, 2018

Sunrise Omoku

Sunrise

6:22 am

Local time
Sunset Omoku

Sunset

6:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Oil City 3
  • Omoko
  • Omoku

Country

Omoku is a city in Nigeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lagos.

Population

11,625 People

Cities around Omoku (Ogba/Egbema/Ndoni, Rivers)

Aba ... 63 km
Port Harcourt ... 69 km
Umuahia ... 70 km
Warri ... 76 km
Ikot Ekpene ... 87 km
Onitsha ... 90 km
Uyo ... 108 km
Benin City ... 137 km
Enugu ... 139 km
Calabar ... 141 km
Owo ... 222 km
Akure ... 241 km
Ondo ... 242 km
Okene ... 246 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 276 km
Douala ... 283 km
Bamenda ... 288 km
Lagos ... 289 km
Ebute Ikorodu ... 289 km
Effon Alaiye ... 290 km
Ilesa ... 295 km
Ikeja ... 299 km
Bafoussam ... 302 km
Makurdi ... 303 km
Ibadan ... 314 km
Iwo ... 321 km
Abeokuta ... 332 km
Oyo ... 352 km
Cotonou ... 358 km
Abomey-Calavi ... 365 km

Nigeria Nigeria: Neighbouring Countries