Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Agbor, NigeriaAgborNigeria

What time is it?

Current local time in
Agbor, Nigeria

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Lagos

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Agbor

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Agbor: Today, July 18, 2018

Sunrise Agbor

Sunrise

6:28 am

Local time
Sunset Agbor

Sunset

6:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Afbor
  • Agbor
  • Agbor-BoIIboji
  • Агбор

Country

Agbor is a city in Nigeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lagos.

Population

67,610 People

Cities around Agbor (Ika South, Delta)

Benin City ... 47 km
Onitsha ... 49 km
Warri ... 89 km
Enugu ... 107 km
Owo ... 115 km
Umuahia ... 132 km
Akure ... 136 km
Ondo ... 143 km
Okene ... 143 km
Aba ... 158 km
Ikot Ekpene ... 170 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 170 km
Port Harcourt ... 176 km
Effon Alaiye ... 185 km
Ilesa ... 191 km
Uyo ... 192 km
Ebute Ikorodu ... 220 km
Ibadan ... 221 km
Iwo ... 222 km
Calabar ... 223 km
Lagos ... 226 km
Ikeja ... 232 km
Makurdi ... 248 km
Abeokuta ... 249 km
Oyo ... 253 km
Ilorin ... 280 km
Cotonou ... 303 km
Abomey-Calavi ... 308 km
Bamenda ... 318 km
Abuja ... 326 km

Nigeria Nigeria: Neighbouring Countries