Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint Petersburg, RussiaSaint PetersburgRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint Petersburg Russia

Moscow TimeMSK

Time Zone

Europe/
Moscow

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Saint Petersburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Saint Petersburg
Today, September 29, 2020

Sunrise Saint Petersburg

Sunrise

7:00 am

Local time
Sunset Saint Petersburg

Sunset

6:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Agia Petroupole
  • Betuyrbukh
  • Cankt-Peterburg
  • LED
  • Leningrad
  • Leningrado
  • Lungsod ng Sankt-Peterburg
  • Peterburg
  • Peterburgo
  • Peterburi
  • Petersburg
  • Petrapilis
  • Petrograd
  • Petrogrado
  • Petrohrad
  • Petropolis
  • Petursborg
  • Pietari
  • Piiteri
  • Piter
  • Pétursborg
  • SPb
  • Saint Petersbourg
  • Saint Petersburg
  • Saint Pétersbourg
  • Saint-Petersbourg
  • Saint-Pétersbourg
  • San Petersburgo
  • San Pietroburgo
  • San Pietruburgu
  • Sankt Peitersbuerg
  • Sankt Peterburg
  • Sankt Peterburgas
  • Sankt Petersborg
  • Sankt Petersburg
  • Sankt Peterzburg
  • Sankt Péitersbuerg
  • Sankt-Peterburg
  • Sankt-Peterburgo
  • Sankt-Peterburq
  • Sankt-Petersburg
  • Sankti Petursborg
  • Sankti Pétursborg
  • Sanktpeterburga
  • Sanktpēterburga
  • Sant Petersburg
  • Sant Petersburgo
  • Sant-Petersbourg
  • Santa Peterburg
  • Sao Petersburgo
  • Sint Petersbork
  • Sint-Petersburg
  • St Petersburg
  • St. Petersburg
  • St.-Petersburg
  • Szentpetervar
  • Szentpétervár
  • São Petersburgo
  • leningeuladeu
  • sangteupeteleubuleukeu
  • sankt. peterburg
  • sankutopeteruburuku
  • sant btrsbrgh
  • seinteupiteojeubeogeu
  • sent pi te xrs beirk
  • sheng bi de bao
  • sn ptrzbwrg
  • snqt ptrbwrg
  • Αγία Πετρούπολη
  • Бетъырбух
  • Ленинград
  • Петербург
  • Петроград
  • Питер
  • СПб
  • Санкт Петербург
  • Санкт Петерзбург
  • Санкт-Петербург
  • Սանկտ Պետերբուրգ
  • סנקט פטרבורג
  • سانت بطرسبرغ
  • سن پترزبورگ
  • เซนต์ปีเตอร์สเบิร์ก
  • სანკტ-პეტერბურგი
  • სანქტ-პეტერბურგი
  • サンクトペテルブルク
  • 圣彼得堡
  • 레닌그라드
  • 상트페테르부르크
  • 세인트피터즈버그

Country

Saint Petersburg is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Moscow.

Population

5,028,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint Petersburg (St.-Petersburg)

Kalininskiy ... 9 km
Petrozavodsk ... 382 km
Helsinki ... 432 km
Tallinn ... 449 km
Espoo ... 454 km
Vitebsk ... 523 km
Tver ... 561 km
Smolensk ... 584 km
Riga ... 596 km
Cherepovets ... 614 km
Mahilyow ... 663 km
Minsk ... 700 km
Vilnius ... 705 km
Moscow ... 744 km
Kaunas ... 755 km
Kaluga ... 763 km
Vologda ... 770 km
Bryansk ... 804 km
Yaroslavl ... 806 km
Homyel' ... 828 km
Tula ... 861 km
Hrodna ... 862 km
Kostroma ... 882 km
Orël ... 896 km
Vladimir ... 909 km
Ivanovo ... 912 km
Chernihiv ... 931 km
Białystok ... 943 km
Ryazan’ ... 951 km