Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Smolensk, RussiaSmolenskRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inSmolensk Russia

Moscow TimeMSK

Time Zone

Europe/
Moscow

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Smolensk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Smolensk
Today, September 29, 2020

Sunrise Smolensk

Sunrise

6:51 am

Local time
Sunset Smolensk

Sunset

6:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • LNX
  • Smalensk
  • Smol'n'sku
  • Smolen'sk
  • Smolens'k
  • Smolenscum
  • Smolensk
  • Smolenska
  • Smolenskaj
  • Smolenskas
  • Smoleńsk
  • Smoļenska
  • Smulen
  • Szmolenszk
  • asmwlnsk
  • s mo len skh
  • seumollenseukeu
  • si mo leng si ke
  • smolenska
  • smwlnsk
  • smwlnsq
  • smwlynsk
  • sumorensuku
  • Σμολένσκ
  • Смаленск
  • Смоленск
  • Смоленскай
  • Смоленськ
  • Смоленьск
  • Смольньскъ
  • Смулен
  • Սմոլենսկ
  • סמאלענסק
  • סמולנסק
  • اسمولنسک
  • سمولنسک
  • سمولينسك
  • स्मोलेन्स्क
  • สโมเลนสค์
  • სმოლენსკი
  • スモレンスク
  • 斯摩棱斯克
  • 스몰렌스크

Country

Smolensk is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Moscow.

Population

320,991 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Smolensk, Russia

Vitebsk ... 154 km
Mahilyow ... 166 km
Bryansk ... 252 km
Homyel' ... 272 km
Kaluga ... 340 km
Chernihiv ... 366 km
Minsk ... 371 km
Orël ... 380 km
Tver ... 385 km
Tula ... 451 km
Moscow ... 459 km
Kursk ... 472 km
Sumy ... 479 km
Kyiv ... 492 km
Vilnius ... 541 km
Zhytomyr ... 566 km
Saint Petersburg ... 584 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 585 km
Belgorod ... 586 km
Cherkasy ... 588 km
Kalininskiy ... 589 km
Poltava ... 606 km
Ryazan’ ... 613 km
Kharkiv ... 627 km
Lipetsk ... 649 km
Kaunas ... 651 km
Rivne ... 653 km
Voronezh ... 667 km
Hrodna ... 669 km
Cherepovets ... 670 km