Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mahilyow, BelarusMahilyowBelarus

What time is it?

Current local time inMahilyow Belarus

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Minsk

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mahilyow

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Mahilyow
Today, September 29, 2020

Sunrise Mahilyow

Sunrise

6:57 am

Local time
Sunset Mahilyow

Sunset

6:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • MVQ
  • Magiljou
  • Maguilov
  • Mahileu
  • Mahiliou
  • Mahilioŭ
  • Mahiljou
  • Mahiljov
  • Mahiljow
  • Mahiljoŭ
  • Mahilou
  • Mahiloŭ
  • Mahilyow
  • Mahilëŭ
  • Mogil'ov
  • Mogilev
  • Mogileva
  • Mogilew
  • Mogiliavas
  • Mogiliovas
  • Mogiljov
  • Mogilov
  • Mogilëv
  • Mogiļeva
  • Moguilev
  • Mohylew
  • mwgylb
  • mwhylb
  • mʼhlyb
  • Магілёў
  • Могилев
  • Могильов
  • Могилёв
  • Могиљов
  • מאהליב
  • מוגילב
  • מוהילב

Country

Mahilyow is a city in Belarus.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Minsk.

Population

369,200 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mahilyow (Mogilev)

Vitebsk ... 141 km
Smolensk ... 166 km
Homyel' ... 171 km
Minsk ... 223 km
Chernihiv ... 276 km
Bryansk ... 331 km
Kyiv ... 382 km
Vilnius ... 415 km
Zhytomyr ... 424 km
Orël ... 471 km
Kaluga ... 480 km
Sumy ... 486 km
Rivne ... 490 km
Cherkasy ... 511 km
Hrodna ... 523 km
Kursk ... 526 km
Kaunas ... 527 km
Vinnytsya ... 537 km
Tver ... 550 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 564 km
Brest ... 569 km
Białystok ... 581 km
Tula ... 583 km
Poltava ... 584 km
Riga ... 601 km
Moscow ... 616 km
Belgorod ... 618 km
Kharkiv ... 641 km
Saint Petersburg ... 663 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 667 km

Belarus Belarus: Neighbouring Countries