Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kobryn, BelarusKobrynBelarus

What time is it?

Current local time inKobryn Belarus

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Minsk

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kobryn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kobryn
Today, October 20, 2020

Sunrise Kobryn

Sunrise

7:57 am

Local time
Sunset Kobryn

Sunset

6:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kobrin
  • Kobrin'
  • Kobrina
  • Kobriny
  • Kobryn
  • Kobrynas
  • Kobryń
  • Kóbriny
  • ke bu lin
  • koburu~in
  • qwbryn
  • Кобрин
  • Кобринь
  • Кобрын
  • קאברין
  • קוברין
  • コブルィン
  • 科布林

Country

Kobryn is a city in Belarus.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Minsk.

Population

50,691 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kobryn (Brest)

Brest ... 55 km
Białystok ... 140 km
Hrodna ... 168 km
Lublin ... 179 km
Rivne ... 231 km
Lviv ... 263 km
Warsaw ... 268 km
Vilnius ... 283 km
Kaunas ... 298 km
Minsk ... 317 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 373 km
Łódź ... 394 km
Zhytomyr ... 407 km
Kaliningrad ... 413 km
Kraków ... 426 km
Chernivtsi ... 450 km
Vinnytsya ... 465 km
Katowice ... 478 km
Gdańsk ... 514 km
Mahilyow ... 515 km
Bydgoszcz ... 518 km
Riga ... 521 km
Kyiv ... 530 km
Homyel' ... 531 km
Gdynia ... 531 km
Ostrava ... 552 km
Chernihiv ... 560 km
Vitebsk ... 572 km
Poznań ... 595 km
Wrocław ... 599 km

Belarus Belarus: Neighbouring Countries