Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Biała Podlaska, PolandBiała PodlaskaPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inBiała Podlaska Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Biała Podlaska to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Biała Podlaska

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Biała Podlaska
Today, September 25, 2020

Sunrise Biała Podlaska

Sunrise

6:19 am

Local time
Sunset Biała Podlaska

Sunset

6:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Alba
  • BXP
  • Biala Podlaska
  • Biała Podlaska
  • Bila Pidljas'ka
  • Bjala Podlaska
  • Bjala Podljaska
  • Bjala-Padljaska
  • Bjala-Podljaska
  • Palenkes Biala
  • Palenkės Biala
  • bi ya wa-bo de la si ka
  • biawapodeullaseuka
  • Бяла Подляска
  • Бяла-Падляска
  • Бяла-Подляска
  • Біла Підляська
  • Бјала Подласка
  • ביאלא פודולסק
  • ביאלע
  • 比亞瓦-波德拉斯卡
  • 비아와포들라스카

Country

Biała Podlaska is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

57,541 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Biała Podlaska (Lublin)

Brest ... 47 km
Lublin ... 97 km
Białystok ... 122 km
Warsaw ... 170 km
Hrodna ... 191 km
Lviv ... 253 km
Łódź ... 293 km
Rivne ... 294 km
Kaunas ... 323 km
Kraków ... 335 km
Vilnius ... 340 km
Kaliningrad ... 361 km
Katowice ... 381 km
Minsk ... 412 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 423 km
Bydgoszcz ... 426 km
Gdańsk ... 440 km
Ostrava ... 457 km
Gdynia ... 458 km
Chernivtsi ... 470 km
Zhytomyr ... 486 km
Poznań ... 497 km
Wrocław ... 498 km
Vinnytsya ... 528 km
Riga ... 547 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 581 km
Budapest ... 596 km
Brno ... 608 km
Mahilyow ... 615 km
Kyiv ... 618 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries