Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bielsk Podlaski, PolandBielsk PodlaskiPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inBielsk Podlaski Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bielsk Podlaski to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bielsk Podlaski

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bielsk Podlaski
Today, September 25, 2020

Sunrise Bielsk Podlaski

Sunrise

6:19 am

Local time
Sunset Bielsk Podlaski

Sunset

6:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bel'sk-Padljashski
  • Bel'sk-Podljaski
  • Belsk Podljaski
  • Belska Podlaska
  • Bielsk
  • Bielsk Podlaski
  • Bielskas
  • Bil's'k-Pidljas'kij
  • Bjelsk Podlaski
  • Podlaski
  • bo de la xie de qu bie er si ke
  • Белск Подляски
  • Бельск-Падляшскі
  • Бельск-Подляски
  • Більськ-Підляський
  • Бјелск Подласки
  • 波德拉謝地區別爾斯克

Country

Bielsk Podlaski is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

26,493 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bielsk Podlaski (Powiat bielski, Podlasie)

Białystok ... 41 km
Brest ... 84 km
Hrodna ... 114 km
Lublin ... 174 km
Warsaw ... 184 km
Kaunas ... 243 km
Vilnius ... 270 km
Kaliningrad ... 303 km
Łódź ... 317 km
Lviv ... 329 km
Rivne ... 339 km
Minsk ... 372 km
Kraków ... 396 km
Gdańsk ... 403 km
Bydgoszcz ... 417 km
Gdynia ... 420 km
Katowice ... 433 km
Riga ... 466 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 478 km
Poznań ... 503 km
Ostrava ... 508 km
Zhytomyr ... 519 km
Wrocław ... 526 km
Chernivtsi ... 540 km
Vinnytsya ... 575 km
Mahilyow ... 587 km
Vitebsk ... 622 km
Homyel' ... 625 km
Kyiv ... 640 km
Brno ... 657 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries