Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Homyel', BelarusHomyel'Belarus

What time is it?

Current local time inHomyel' Belarus

What day is it in Homyel' right now?

Friday (January 28, 2022)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Minsk

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Homyel'

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Homyel'
Today, January 28, 2022

Sunrise Homyel'

Sunrise

8:43 am

Local time
Sunset Homyel'

Sunset

5:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • GME
  • Gomel
  • Gomel'
  • Gomela
  • Gomelis
  • Gomel’
  • Gomeļa
  • Gómel
  • Homel
  • Homel'
  • Homeľ
  • Homiel
  • Homyel
  • Homyel'
  • Homyel’
  • Hòmiel
  • ge mei li
  • ghwmyl
  • gwml
  • homel
  • homeri
  • hwml
  • komel
  • kx mel
  • Γόμελ
  • Гомел
  • Гомель
  • Гомељ
  • Гомєль
  • הומל
  • غوميل
  • گومل
  • கோமெல்
  • กอเมล
  • ホメリ
  • 戈梅利
  • 호멜

Country

Homyel' is a city in Belarus.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Minsk.

Population

480,951 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Homyel' (Gomel Oblast)

Chernihiv ... 106 km
Mahilyow ... 171 km
Kyiv ... 221 km
Smolensk ... 272 km
Bryansk ... 287 km
Zhytomyr ... 302 km
Vitebsk ... 310 km
Minsk ... 317 km
Cherkasy ... 341 km
Sumy ... 349 km
Vinnytsya ... 406 km
Orël ... 413 km
Kursk ... 424 km
Poltava ... 425 km
Rivne ... 429 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 461 km
Kaluga ... 483 km
Belgorod ... 492 km
Kharkiv ... 502 km
Vilnius ... 519 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 535 km
Dnipro ... 545 km
Tula ... 566 km
Brest ... 585 km
Hrodna ... 589 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 604 km
Mykolayiv ... 606 km
Chernivtsi ... 609 km
Chisinau ... 621 km
Lviv ... 626 km

Belarus Belarus: Neighbouring Countries