Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vitebsk, BelarusVitebskBelarus

What time is it?

Current local time inVitebsk Belarus

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Minsk

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Vitebsk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Vitebsk
Today, September 29, 2020

Sunrise Vitebsk

Sunrise

6:58 am

Local time
Sunset Vitebsk

Sunset

6:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • VTB
  • Vicebsk
  • Vicebsko
  • Vicebszk
  • Viciebsk
  • Vit'b'sku
  • Vitebs'k
  • Vitebscum
  • Vitebsk
  • Vitebska
  • Vitebskas
  • Vitepsk
  • Vitsebsk
  • Vitsemp'sk
  • Vitsiebsk
  • Vitsyebsk
  • Vítebsk
  • Vítsiebsk
  • Witebsk
  • Wizebsk
  • bichebseukeu
  • fytybsk
  • vu~itsu~epusuku
  • wei jie bu si ke
  • wi tebskh
  • wtybsk
  • wytbsq
  • Βιτσέμπσκ
  • Витебск
  • Витепск
  • Витьбьскъ
  • Вітебськ
  • Віцебск
  • Վիտեբսկ
  • וויטעבסק
  • ויטבסק
  • فيتيبسك
  • وتیبسک
  • วีเต็บสค์
  • ვიტებსკი
  • ヴィーツェプスク
  • 维捷布斯克
  • 비쳅스크

Country

Vitebsk is a city in Belarus.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Minsk.

Population

342,700 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vitebsk, Belarus

Mahilyow ... 141 km
Smolensk ... 154 km
Minsk ... 255 km
Homyel' ... 310 km
Bryansk ... 396 km
Vilnius ... 398 km
Chernihiv ... 415 km
Kaluga ... 492 km
Tver ... 492 km
Kaunas ... 505 km
Kyiv ... 522 km
Saint Petersburg ... 523 km
Riga ... 525 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 527 km
Kalininskiy ... 529 km
Orël ... 530 km
Hrodna ... 537 km
Zhytomyr ... 556 km
Rivne ... 595 km
Moscow ... 597 km
Sumy ... 597 km
Tula ... 604 km
Białystok ... 607 km
Kursk ... 612 km
Brest ... 623 km
Tallinn ... 640 km
Cherkasy ... 650 km
Vinnytsya ... 670 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 686 km
Helsinki ... 692 km

Belarus Belarus: Neighbouring Countries