Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Białystok, PolandBiałystokPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inBiałystok Poland

What day is it in Białystok right now?

Friday (July 30, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Białystok to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Białystok

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Białystok
Today, July 30, 2021

Sunrise Białystok

Sunrise

4:41 am

Local time
Sunset Białystok

Sunset

8:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Balstoge
  • Balstogė
  • Belastok
  • Belostok
  • Belostoko
  • Bialistok
  • Bialystok
  • Białystok
  • Bilostok
  • Bjalistok
  • Bjalistoka
  • Bjalistoko
  • Bjelostock
  • Bjolystok
  • Bjołystok
  • Byelostok
  • QYY
  • bi ya wei si tuo ke
  • biawiseutokeu
  • byalystwk
  • byau~isutoku
  • byawystwk
  • Μπιάλιστοκ
  • Беласток
  • Белосток
  • Бялисток
  • Білосток
  • Бјалисток
  • ביאליסטאק
  • ביאליסטוק
  • بیالیستوک
  • بیاویستوک
  • ბელოსტოკი
  • ビャウィストク
  • 比亚韦斯托克
  • 비아위스토크

Country

Białystok is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

291,855 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Białystok (Podlasie)

Hrodna ... 81 km
Brest ... 122 km
Warsaw ... 199 km
Kaunas ... 204 km
Lublin ... 213 km
Vilnius ... 241 km
Kaliningrad ... 274 km
Łódź ... 332 km
Minsk ... 363 km
Lviv ... 369 km
Rivne ... 370 km
Gdańsk ... 386 km
Gdynia ... 401 km
Bydgoszcz ... 413 km
Kraków ... 426 km
Riga ... 427 km
Katowice ... 458 km
Poznań ... 506 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 511 km
Ostrava ... 534 km
Wrocław ... 540 km
Zhytomyr ... 543 km
Chernivtsi ... 577 km
Mahilyow ... 581 km
Vinnytsya ... 604 km
Vitebsk ... 607 km
Homyel' ... 630 km
Kyiv ... 659 km
Chernihiv ... 674 km
Brno ... 681 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries