Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Suwałki, PolandSuwałkiPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inSuwałki Poland

What day is it in Suwałki right now?

Wednesday (October 5, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Suwałki to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Suwałki to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Suwałki

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Suwałki
Today, October 5, 2022

Sunrise Suwałki

Sunrise

6:37 am

Local time
Sunset Suwałki

Sunset

5:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Suvalkai
  • Suvalki
  • Suwalki
  • Suwalkie
  • Suwałki
  • ZWK
  • su wa wu ji
  • subauki
  • suvu~auki
  • Сувалки
  • Сувалкі
  • סובאלק
  • スヴァウキ
  • 苏瓦乌基
  • 수바우키

Country

Suwałki is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

69,222 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Suwałki (Podlasie)

Hrodna ... 86 km
Białystok ... 110 km
Kaunas ... 118 km
Vilnius ... 199 km
Kaliningrad ... 205 km
Brest ... 230 km
Warsaw ... 258 km
Lublin ... 317 km
Riga ... 326 km
Gdańsk ... 344 km
Gdynia ... 355 km
Minsk ... 372 km
Łódź ... 378 km
Bydgoszcz ... 409 km
Rivne ... 466 km
Lviv ... 479 km
Kraków ... 506 km
Poznań ... 516 km
Katowice ... 527 km
Wrocław ... 577 km
Mahilyow ... 594 km
Vitebsk ... 594 km
Ostrava ... 600 km
Tallinn ... 604 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 610 km
Zhytomyr ... 625 km
Homyel' ... 670 km
Szczecin ... 675 km
Chernivtsi ... 684 km
Espoo ... 685 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries