Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Giżycko, PolandGiżyckoPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inGiżycko Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Giżycko to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Giżycko

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Giżycko
Today, October 2, 2020

Sunrise Giżycko

Sunrise

6:37 am

Local time
Sunset Giżycko

Sunset

6:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gizhic'ko
  • Gizhicko
  • Gizicko
  • Gizycko
  • Giżycko
  • Gižicko
  • Lec
  • Lecius
  • Lettsen
  • Loetzen
  • Lotzen
  • Luczany
  • Lutsany
  • Lëttsen
  • Lötzen
  • Lėcius
  • gijicheuko
  • gijitsuko
  • ji ri ci ke
  • Łuczany
  • Гижицко
  • Гіжицько
  • ギジツコ
  • 吉日茨科
  • 기지츠코

Country

Giżycko is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

29,972 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Giżycko (Powiat giżycki, Warmia-Masuria)

Kaliningrad ... 125 km
Białystok ... 150 km
Hrodna ... 170 km
Kaunas ... 197 km
Warsaw ... 208 km
Gdańsk ... 252 km
Brest ... 264 km
Gdynia ... 264 km
Vilnius ... 291 km
Łódź ... 310 km
Lublin ... 314 km
Bydgoszcz ... 317 km
Riga ... 371 km
Poznań ... 427 km
Kraków ... 462 km
Minsk ... 465 km
Katowice ... 470 km
Lviv ... 497 km
Wrocław ... 498 km
Rivne ... 519 km
Ostrava ... 540 km
Szczecin ... 581 km
Tallinn ... 641 km
Stockholm ... 653 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 658 km
Brno ... 674 km
Mahilyow ... 687 km
Vitebsk ... 688 km
Berlin ... 689 km
Zhytomyr ... 692 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries