Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ełk, PolandEłkPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inEłk Poland

What day is it in Ełk right now?

Friday (July 30, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ełk to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ełk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ełk
Today, July 30, 2021

Sunrise Ełk

Sunrise

4:41 am

Local time
Sunset Ełk

Sunset

8:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehlk
  • Elk
  • Elka
  • Ełk
  • Lik
  • Lukas
  • Lyck
  • ai wu ke
  • euku
  • xelk
  • Елк
  • Элк
  • אלק
  • เอลก์
  • エウク
  • 埃烏克

Country

Ełk is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

55,769 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ełk (Powiat ełcki, Warmia-Masuria)

Białystok ... 100 km
Hrodna ... 118 km
Kaunas ... 172 km
Kaliningrad ... 177 km
Warsaw ... 207 km
Brest ... 218 km
Vilnius ... 252 km
Lublin ... 285 km
Gdańsk ... 303 km
Gdynia ... 316 km
Łódź ... 324 km
Bydgoszcz ... 358 km
Riga ... 371 km
Minsk ... 417 km
Kraków ... 458 km
Lviv ... 459 km
Poznań ... 463 km
Rivne ... 469 km
Katowice ... 475 km
Wrocław ... 522 km
Ostrava ... 548 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 610 km
Szczecin ... 627 km
Mahilyow ... 639 km
Zhytomyr ... 640 km
Vitebsk ... 645 km
Tallinn ... 646 km
Chernivtsi ... 673 km
Brno ... 687 km
Stockholm ... 696 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries