Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bartoszyce, PolandBartoszycePoland

What time is it?

Current local time inBartoszyce Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bartoszyce to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bartoszyce

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bartoszyce
Today, October 2, 2020

Sunrise Bartoszyce

Sunrise

6:41 am

Local time
Sunset Bartoszyce

Sunset

6:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Barstynas
  • Bartenstein
  • Bartoshice
  • Bartosice
  • Bartoszyce
  • Bartošice
  • Barštynas
  • ba er tuo xi cai
  • Бартошице
  • 巴爾托希采

Country

Bartoszyce is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

25,660 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bartoszyce (Powiat bartoszycki, Warmia-Masuria)

Kaliningrad ... 56 km
Gdańsk ... 174 km
Gdynia ... 185 km
Warsaw ... 224 km
Białystok ... 226 km
Hrodna ... 250 km
Bydgoszcz ... 257 km
Kaunas ... 259 km
Łódź ... 294 km
Brest ... 331 km
Lublin ... 360 km
Vilnius ... 361 km
Poznań ... 371 km
Riga ... 397 km
Wrocław ... 460 km
Katowice ... 462 km
Kraków ... 467 km
Szczecin ... 509 km
Ostrava ... 527 km
Minsk ... 543 km
Lviv ... 550 km
Rivne ... 590 km
Stockholm ... 600 km
Berlin ... 622 km
Malmö ... 643 km
Brno ... 651 km
Tallinn ... 652 km
Dresden ... 667 km
Copenhagen ... 678 km
Prague ... 687 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries