Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Elbląg, PolandElblągPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inElbląg Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Elbląg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Elbląg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Elbląg
Today, September 25, 2020

Sunrise Elbląg

Sunrise

6:34 am

Local time
Sunset Elbląg

Sunset

6:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehl'bljong
  • Ehl'blong
  • El'bleng
  • El'blong
  • Elbing
  • Elbinga
  • Elbingas
  • Elbl'ong
  • Elblag
  • Elblong
  • Elblonga
  • Elbląg
  • Elwing
  • El’blëng
  • Ilfingburg
  • ZBG
  • ai er bu long ge
  • alblng
  • alblngh
  • elbeullongkeu
  • eruburonku
  • xe lb lxng k
  • Елблаг
  • Елбльонг
  • Ельблонг
  • Эльблонг
  • Эльблёнг
  • אלבלונג
  • البلنغ
  • البلنگ
  • เอลบลองก์
  • エルブロンク
  • 埃爾布隆格
  • 엘블롱크

Country

Elbląg is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

127,558 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Elbląg (Warmia-Masuria)

Gdańsk ... 65 km
Gdynia ... 81 km
Kaliningrad ... 108 km
Bydgoszcz ... 160 km
Warsaw ... 248 km
Łódź ... 263 km
Poznań ... 277 km
Białystok ... 321 km
Hrodna ... 358 km
Kaunas ... 370 km
Wrocław ... 386 km
Szczecin ... 397 km
Lublin ... 408 km
Brest ... 411 km
Katowice ... 430 km
Kraków ... 452 km
Vilnius ... 474 km
Ostrava ... 484 km
Riga ... 486 km
Berlin ... 513 km
Malmö ... 538 km
Dresden ... 568 km
Copenhagen ... 573 km
Stockholm ... 580 km
Brno ... 590 km
Prague ... 600 km
Lviv ... 602 km
Leipzig ... 643 km
Minsk ... 654 km
Rivne ... 670 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries