Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lubawa, PolandLubawaPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inLubawa Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Lubawa to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lubawa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lubawa
Today, September 25, 2020

Sunrise Lubawa

Sunrise

6:32 am

Local time
Sunset Lubawa

Sunset

6:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Liubava
  • Ljubava
  • Lubava
  • lu ba wa
  • Лубава
  • Любава
  • 盧巴瓦

Country

Lubawa is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

9,302 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lubawa (Powiat iławski, Warmia-Masuria)

Gdańsk ... 129 km
Bydgoszcz ... 146 km
Kaliningrad ... 146 km
Gdynia ... 149 km
Warsaw ... 173 km
Łódź ... 192 km
Poznań ... 256 km
Białystok ... 277 km
Hrodna ... 327 km
Lublin ... 336 km
Wrocław ... 343 km
Brest ... 351 km
Katowice ... 362 km
Kaunas ... 367 km
Kraków ... 380 km
Szczecin ... 416 km
Ostrava ... 421 km
Vilnius ... 462 km
Riga ... 515 km
Berlin ... 519 km
Lviv ... 529 km
Brno ... 537 km
Dresden ... 552 km
Prague ... 569 km
Malmö ... 588 km
Rivne ... 608 km
Copenhagen ... 623 km
Bratislava ... 626 km
Minsk ... 627 km
Leipzig ... 637 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries