Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Aleksandrów Kujawski, PolandAleksandrów KujawskiPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inAleksandrów Kujawski Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Aleksandrów Kujawski to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Aleksandrów Kujawski

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Aleksandrów Kujawski
Today, September 25, 2020

Sunrise Aleksandrów Kujawski

Sunrise

6:37 am

Local time
Sunset Aleksandrów Kujawski

Sunset

6:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aleksandrov Kujavski
  • Aleksandrova Kujavska
  • Aleksandrow
  • Aleksandrow Kujawski
  • Aleksandruv Kujavskij
  • Aleksandruv-Kujavs'kij
  • Aleksandruv-Kujavski
  • Aleksandruv-Kujavskij
  • Aleksandrów
  • Aleksandrów Kujawski
  • alksandra kwjawsky
  • ku ya wei de qu ya li shan de lu fu
  • Александров Куявски
  • Александров Кујавски
  • Александрув Куявский
  • Александрув-Куявски
  • Александрув-Куявский
  • Александрув-Куявський
  • אלכסנדרוב קויאבסקי
  • الکساندرا کوجاوسکی
  • 庫亞維地區亞歷山德魯夫

Country

Aleksandrów Kujawski is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

12,290 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Aleksandrów Kujawski (Powiat aleksandrowski, Kujawsko-Pomorskie)

Bydgoszcz ... 62 km
Łódź ... 137 km
Poznań ... 151 km
Gdańsk ... 163 km
Gdynia ... 182 km
Warsaw ... 199 km
Wrocław ... 237 km
Kaliningrad ... 249 km
Katowice ... 290 km
Kraków ... 326 km
Ostrava ... 337 km
Szczecin ... 337 km
Lublin ... 358 km
Białystok ... 359 km
Brest ... 409 km
Hrodna ... 421 km
Berlin ... 425 km
Brno ... 438 km
Dresden ... 445 km
Prague ... 460 km
Kaunas ... 474 km
Leipzig ... 534 km
Bratislava ... 536 km
Lviv ... 542 km
Malmö ... 546 km
Vienna ... 547 km
Vilnius ... 564 km
Copenhagen ... 579 km
Budapest ... 593 km
Riga ... 623 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries