Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pakość, PolandPakośćPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inPakość Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Pakość to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pakość

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Pakość
Today, October 2, 2020

Sunrise Pakość

Sunrise

6:51 am

Local time
Sunset Pakość

Sunset

6:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pakosc
  • Pakosc'
  • Pakosca
  • Pakoshc
  • Pakość
  • pa ke xi qi
  • Пакосць
  • Пакошћ
  • 帕科希奇

Country

Pakość is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

5,762 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pakość (Powiat inowrocławski, Kujawsko-Pomorskie)

Bydgoszcz ... 36 km
Poznań ... 103 km
Łódź ... 159 km
Gdańsk ... 177 km
Gdynia ... 193 km
Wrocław ... 206 km
Warsaw ... 243 km
Kaliningrad ... 286 km
Katowice ... 290 km
Szczecin ... 291 km
Ostrava ... 327 km
Kraków ... 336 km
Berlin ... 376 km
Lublin ... 398 km
Dresden ... 398 km
Białystok ... 408 km
Brno ... 414 km
Prague ... 419 km
Brest ... 455 km
Hrodna ... 470 km
Leipzig ... 485 km
Malmö ... 511 km
Bratislava ... 518 km
Kaunas ... 521 km
Vienna ... 524 km
Copenhagen ... 544 km
Lviv ... 577 km
Budapest ... 589 km
Vilnius ... 612 km
Marienthal ... 646 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries