Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sępólno Krajeńskie, PolandSępólno KrajeńskiePoland

What time is it?

Current local time inSępólno Krajeńskie Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sępólno Krajeńskie to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sępólno Krajeńskie

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Sępólno Krajeńskie
Today, October 2, 2020

Sunrise Sępólno Krajeńskie

Sunrise

6:54 am

Local time
Sunset Sępólno Krajeńskie

Sunset

6:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cembelburg
  • Krainskie
  • Kraińskie
  • Sapolno
  • Sempelborg
  • Sempolno Krajenske
  • Sempul'no-Kraen'ske
  • Sempul'no-Kraens'ke
  • Sempulno Krajenske
  • Sempulno Krajeņske
  • Senpolno Krajenskje
  • Sepolno
  • Sepolno Krainskie
  • Sepolno Krajenskie
  • Sãpólno
  • Sępolno
  • Sępólno Kraińskie
  • Sępólno Krajeńskie
  • Zempelburg
  • sen pu er nuo-ke la yan si kai
  • Семполно Крайенске
  • Семпульно-Краеньске
  • Семпульно-Краєнське
  • Сенполно Крајењскје
  • 森普爾諾-克拉延斯凱

Country

Sępólno Krajeńskie is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

9,223 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sępólno Krajeńskie (Powiat sępoleński, Kujawsko-Pomorskie)

Bydgoszcz ... 53 km
Poznań ... 125 km
Gdańsk ... 134 km
Gdynia ... 143 km
Szczecin ... 239 km
Łódź ... 242 km
Wrocław ... 262 km
Kaliningrad ... 276 km
Warsaw ... 310 km
Berlin ... 346 km
Katowice ... 372 km
Dresden ... 403 km
Ostrava ... 403 km
Kraków ... 420 km
Malmö ... 434 km
Prague ... 446 km
Białystok ... 452 km
Copenhagen ... 467 km
Lublin ... 471 km
Leipzig ... 474 km
Brno ... 475 km
Hrodna ... 505 km
Brest ... 515 km
Kaunas ... 535 km
Vienna ... 585 km
Bratislava ... 585 km
Marienthal ... 597 km
Wandsbek ... 597 km
Hamburg ... 604 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 605 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries