Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Skarszewy, PolandSkarszewyPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inSkarszewy Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Skarszewy to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Skarszewy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Skarszewy
Today, September 25, 2020

Sunrise Skarszewy

Sunrise

6:38 am

Local time
Sunset Skarszewy

Sunset

6:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Skarsevi
  • Skarshevi
  • Skarshevy
  • Skarszewe
  • Skarszewy
  • Skarszewë
  • Skarševi
  • si ka er xie wei
  • Скаршеви
  • Скаршевы
  • 斯卡爾謝維

Country

Skarszewy is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

6,942 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Skarszewy (Powiat starogardzki, Pomerania)

Gdańsk ... 36 km
Gdynia ... 50 km
Bydgoszcz ... 110 km
Kaliningrad ... 180 km
Poznań ... 220 km
Łódź ... 266 km
Warsaw ... 289 km
Szczecin ... 320 km
Wrocław ... 346 km
Białystok ... 392 km
Katowice ... 422 km
Hrodna ... 433 km
Berlin ... 438 km
Kaunas ... 447 km
Lublin ... 453 km
Kraków ... 457 km
Ostrava ... 466 km
Malmö ... 468 km
Brest ... 473 km
Dresden ... 502 km
Copenhagen ... 503 km
Prague ... 544 km
Vilnius ... 552 km
Riga ... 553 km
Brno ... 556 km
Leipzig ... 572 km
Stockholm ... 580 km
Lviv ... 645 km
Göteborg ... 655 km
Bratislava ... 661 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries