Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kościerzyna, PolandKościerzynaPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inKościerzyna Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Kościerzyna to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kościerzyna

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kościerzyna
Today, September 21, 2020

Sunrise Kościerzyna

Sunrise

6:32 am

Local time
Sunset Kościerzyna

Sunset

6:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kos'cezhina
  • Koscerzna
  • Koscezina
  • Koscezyna
  • Koscežina
  • Koscežyna
  • Koscierzyna
  • Koshcezhina
  • Koshchezhina
  • Kościerzyna
  • Kòscérzna
  • ke xi qie ri na
  • Косьцежина
  • Кошчежина
  • Кошћежина
  • 科希切日納

Country

Kościerzyna is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

23,361 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kościerzyna (Powiat kościerski, Pomerania)

Gdańsk ... 60 km
Gdynia ... 63 km
Bydgoszcz ... 110 km
Poznań ... 207 km
Kaliningrad ... 213 km
Szczecin ... 285 km
Łódź ... 285 km
Warsaw ... 320 km
Wrocław ... 341 km
Berlin ... 406 km
Białystok ... 429 km
Malmö ... 431 km
Katowice ... 434 km
Copenhagen ... 466 km
Hrodna ... 470 km
Ostrava ... 473 km
Kraków ... 474 km
Dresden ... 479 km
Kaunas ... 482 km
Lublin ... 485 km
Brest ... 508 km
Prague ... 528 km
Leipzig ... 544 km
Brno ... 553 km
Stockholm ... 573 km
Riga ... 581 km
Vilnius ... 588 km
Göteborg ... 623 km
Wandsbek ... 635 km
Marienthal ... 635 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries