Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pruszcz Gdański, PolandPruszcz GdańskiPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inPruszcz Gdański Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Pruszcz Gdański to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pruszcz Gdański

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Pruszcz Gdański
Today, October 1, 2020

Sunrise Pruszcz Gdański

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset Pruszcz Gdański

Sunset

6:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gdansko Pruscas
  • Gdansko Pruščas
  • Praust
  • Prusca Gdanska
  • Prushch Gdanski
  • Prushh-Gdan'skij
  • Prushh-Gdans'kij
  • Pruszcz
  • Pruszcz Gdanski
  • Pruszcz Gdański
  • Prušča Gdaņska
  • ge dan si ke pu lu shen qi
  • Прушч Гдански
  • Прушч Гдањски
  • Прущ-Гданьский
  • Прущ-Ґданський
  • 格但斯克普魯什奇

Country

Pruszcz Gdański is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

23,618 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pruszcz Gdański (Powiat gdański, Pomerania)

Gdańsk ... 10 km
Gdynia ... 30 km
Bydgoszcz ... 135 km
Kaliningrad ... 158 km
Poznań ... 246 km
Łódź ... 283 km
Warsaw ... 294 km
Szczecin ... 340 km
Wrocław ... 371 km
Białystok ... 383 km
Hrodna ... 420 km
Kaunas ... 428 km
Katowice ... 442 km
Lublin ... 457 km
Berlin ... 460 km
Brest ... 470 km
Kraków ... 474 km
Malmö ... 475 km
Ostrava ... 488 km
Copenhagen ... 510 km
Dresden ... 528 km
Riga ... 528 km
Vilnius ... 534 km
Stockholm ... 560 km
Prague ... 570 km
Brno ... 581 km
Leipzig ... 596 km
Lviv ... 651 km
Göteborg ... 655 km
Bratislava ... 684 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries