Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Malbork, PolandMalborkPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inMalbork Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Malbork to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Malbork

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Malbork
Today, October 2, 2020

Sunrise Malbork

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset Malbork

Sunset

6:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mal'bork
  • Malbork
  • Malborka
  • Malborkas
  • Marienburg
  • Мальборк

Country

Malbork is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

38,655 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Malbork (Powiat malborski, Pomerania)

Gdańsk ... 47 km
Gdynia ... 67 km
Bydgoszcz ... 130 km
Kaliningrad ... 140 km
Poznań ... 246 km
Łódź ... 252 km
Warsaw ... 255 km
Białystok ... 346 km
Wrocław ... 361 km
Szczecin ... 365 km
Hrodna ... 386 km
Kaunas ... 403 km
Katowice ... 416 km
Lublin ... 418 km
Brest ... 430 km
Kraków ... 444 km
Ostrava ... 466 km
Berlin ... 480 km
Vilnius ... 506 km
Malmö ... 513 km
Riga ... 518 km
Dresden ... 536 km
Copenhagen ... 548 km
Brno ... 567 km
Prague ... 570 km
Stockholm ... 588 km
Leipzig ... 610 km
Lviv ... 611 km
Bratislava ... 666 km
Vienna ... 676 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries