Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sosnowiec, PolandSosnowiecPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inSosnowiec Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sosnowiec to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sosnowiec

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Sosnowiec
Today, September 21, 2020

Sunrise Sosnowiec

Sunrise

6:29 am

Local time
Sunset Sosnowiec

Sunset

6:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sosnovec
  • Sosnoveca
  • Sosnovecas
  • Sosnovice
  • Sosnowez
  • Sosnowiec
  • Sossnowitz
  • Сосновец

Country

Sosnowiec is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

227,295 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sosnowiec (Silesia)

Katowice ... 7 km
Kraków ... 72 km
Ostrava ... 83 km
Łódź ... 166 km
Wrocław ... 189 km
Brno ... 233 km
Warsaw ... 263 km
Bratislava ... 285 km
Poznań ... 291 km
Lublin ... 297 km
Budapest ... 307 km
Vienna ... 317 km
Bydgoszcz ... 325 km
Prague ... 376 km
Lviv ... 397 km
Brest ... 418 km
Dresden ... 438 km
Gdańsk ... 449 km
Białystok ... 452 km
Gdynia ... 468 km
Kaliningrad ... 500 km
Szczecin ... 503 km
Berlin ... 518 km
Timişoara ... 527 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 529 km
Hrodna ... 532 km
Leipzig ... 551 km
Zagreb ... 552 km
Rivne ... 572 km
Chernivtsi ... 589 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries