Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Poręba, PolandPorębaPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inPoręba Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Poręba to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Poręba

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Poręba
Today, September 21, 2020

Sunrise Poręba

Sunrise

6:28 am

Local time
Sunset Poręba

Sunset

6:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Poreba
  • Poremba
  • Porenba
  • Poręba
  • bo lun ba
  • Поремба
  • Поренба
  • 波倫巴

Country

Poręba is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

8,718 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Poręba (Powiat zawierciański, Silesia)

Katowice ... 36 km
Kraków ... 68 km
Ostrava ... 111 km
Łódź ... 142 km
Wrocław ... 197 km
Warsaw ... 234 km
Brno ... 261 km
Lublin ... 272 km
Poznań ... 286 km
Bydgoszcz ... 309 km
Bratislava ... 314 km
Budapest ... 330 km
Vienna ... 346 km
Lviv ... 382 km
Brest ... 391 km
Prague ... 396 km
Białystok ... 423 km
Gdańsk ... 429 km
Gdynia ... 449 km
Dresden ... 453 km
Kaliningrad ... 474 km
Szczecin ... 502 km
Hrodna ... 503 km
Berlin ... 525 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 533 km
Timişoara ... 543 km
Rivne ... 552 km
Leipzig ... 566 km
Zagreb ... 581 km
Chernivtsi ... 581 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries