Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Koniecpol, PolandKoniecpolPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inKoniecpol Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Koniecpol to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Koniecpol

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Koniecpol
Today, September 25, 2020

Sunrise Koniecpol

Sunrise

6:32 am

Local time
Sunset Koniecpol

Sunset

6:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Konecpol
  • Konecpol'
  • Konecpole
  • Koniecpol
  • Koņecpole
  • ke nie ci bo er
  • qwnyyzpwl
  • Конецпол
  • Конецполь
  • Коњецпол
  • קונייצפול
  • 科涅茨波尔

Country

Koniecpol is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

6,318 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Koniecpol (Powiat częstochowski, Silesia)

Katowice ... 78 km
Kraków ... 81 km
Łódź ... 111 km
Ostrava ... 153 km
Warsaw ... 192 km
Wrocław ... 216 km
Lublin ... 237 km
Poznań ... 285 km
Bydgoszcz ... 292 km
Brno ... 302 km
Brest ... 352 km
Bratislava ... 356 km
Lviv ... 362 km
Budapest ... 365 km
Białystok ... 381 km
Vienna ... 388 km
Gdańsk ... 403 km
Gdynia ... 423 km
Prague ... 429 km
Kaliningrad ... 438 km
Hrodna ... 461 km
Dresden ... 478 km
Szczecin ... 505 km
Rivne ... 524 km
Berlin ... 538 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 541 km
Timişoara ... 566 km
Kaunas ... 566 km
Chernivtsi ... 570 km
Leipzig ... 589 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries