Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zawiercie, PolandZawierciePoland

What time is it?

Current local time inZawiercie Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Zawiercie to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zawiercie

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Zawiercie
Today, October 2, 2020

Sunrise Zawiercie

Sunrise

6:44 am

Local time
Sunset Zawiercie

Sunset

6:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Zaverce
  • Zaverche
  • Zavercis
  • Zavertse
  • Zaviercis
  • Zavjerce
  • Zawiercie
  • zha wei er qie
  • zwwyyrzh
  • Заверце
  • Заверче
  • Завјерће
  • זוויירצה
  • 扎维尔切

Country

Zawiercie is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

53,159 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zawiercie (Powiat zawierciański, Silesia)

Katowice ... 41 km
Kraków ... 63 km
Ostrava ... 116 km
Łódź ... 142 km
Wrocław ... 203 km
Warsaw ... 231 km
Lublin ... 266 km
Brno ... 266 km
Poznań ... 291 km
Bydgoszcz ... 312 km
Bratislava ... 317 km
Budapest ... 331 km
Vienna ... 350 km
Lviv ... 376 km
Brest ... 385 km
Prague ... 403 km
Białystok ... 418 km
Gdańsk ... 430 km
Gdynia ... 450 km
Dresden ... 459 km
Kaliningrad ... 473 km
Hrodna ... 499 km
Szczecin ... 507 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 529 km
Berlin ... 531 km
Timişoara ... 541 km
Rivne ... 546 km
Leipzig ... 572 km
Chernivtsi ... 575 km
Zagreb ... 584 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries