Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Siemianowice Śląskie, PolandSiemianowice ŚląskiePoland

What time is it?

Current local time inSiemianowice Śląskie Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Siemianowice Śląskie to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Siemianowice Śląskie

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Siemianowice Śląskie
Today, September 25, 2020

Sunrise Siemianowice Śląskie

Sunrise

6:35 am

Local time
Sunset Siemianowice Śląskie

Sunset

6:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Semjanovice Slonske
  • Semjanovice-Shl'ons'ki
  • Semjanovice-Sljonske
  • Shemjanovice Silezko
  • Siemianowice
  • Siemianowice Slaskie
  • Siemianowice Śląskie
  • Siemianowitz
  • Silezijos Semianovicai
  • Symjanowicy
  • siemianobichesillongseukie
  • xi long si ke de qu xie mi ya nuo wei cai
  • Śymjanowicy
  • Семяновице-Слёнске
  • Семяновіце-Шльонські
  • Шемяновице Силезко
  • シェミャノヴィツェ・シロンスキェ
  • 希隆斯克地區謝米亞諾維采
  • 시에미아노비체실롱스키에

Country

Siemianowice Śląskie is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

73,121 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Siemianowice Śląskie (Silesia)

Katowice ... 8 km
Kraków ... 79 km
Ostrava ... 81 km
Łódź ... 163 km
Wrocław ... 181 km
Brno ... 231 km
Warsaw ... 263 km
Poznań ... 284 km
Bratislava ... 285 km
Lublin ... 301 km
Budapest ... 312 km
Vienna ... 316 km
Bydgoszcz ... 319 km
Prague ... 370 km
Lviv ... 404 km
Brest ... 421 km
Dresden ... 431 km
Gdańsk ... 444 km
Białystok ... 453 km
Gdynia ... 463 km
Szczecin ... 495 km
Kaliningrad ... 497 km
Berlin ... 511 km
Hrodna ... 533 km
Timişoara ... 533 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 536 km
Leipzig ... 545 km
Zagreb ... 554 km
Rivne ... 577 km
Ljubljana ... 594 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries