Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Piekary Śląskie, PolandPiekary ŚląskiePoland

What time is it?

Current local time inPiekary Śląskie Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Piekary Śląskie to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Piekary Śląskie

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Piekary Śląskie
Today, September 29, 2020

Sunrise Piekary Śląskie

Sunrise

6:42 am

Local time
Sunset Piekary Śląskie

Sunset

6:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pekarai
  • Pekari Shl'onske
  • Pekari Slonski
  • Pekari-Shl'ons'ki
  • Pekary-Shljonske
  • Pekary-Sljonske
  • Piekary Slaskie
  • Piekary Wielkie
  • Piekary Śląskie
  • Pjakary Sljonske
  • Pjekari Slonskje
  • Pjekary
  • piekalisillongseukie
  • xi long si ke de qu pei ka lei
  • Пекари Шльонске
  • Пекари-Шльонські
  • Пекары-Слёнске
  • Пекары-Шлёнске
  • Пякары Слёнске
  • Пјекари Слонскје
  • ピェカルィ・シロンスキェ
  • 希隆斯克地區佩卡雷
  • 피에카리실롱스키에

Country

Piekary Śląskie is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

59,757 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Piekary Śląskie (Silesia)

Katowice ... 16 km
Ostrava ... 80 km
Kraków ... 89 km
Łódź ... 160 km
Wrocław ... 171 km
Brno ... 227 km
Warsaw ... 264 km
Poznań ... 275 km
Bratislava ... 286 km
Lublin ... 307 km
Bydgoszcz ... 311 km
Vienna ... 315 km
Budapest ... 318 km
Prague ... 362 km
Lviv ... 413 km
Dresden ... 422 km
Brest ... 426 km
Gdańsk ... 438 km
Białystok ... 455 km
Gdynia ... 457 km
Szczecin ... 485 km
Kaliningrad ... 493 km
Berlin ... 501 km
Hrodna ... 535 km
Leipzig ... 535 km
Timişoara ... 542 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 546 km
Zagreb ... 555 km
Rivne ... 585 km
Ljubljana ... 594 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries