Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Oświęcim, PolandOświęcimPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inOświęcim Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Oświęcim to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Oświęcim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Oświęcim
Today, September 25, 2020

Sunrise Oświęcim

Sunrise

6:34 am

Local time
Sunset Oświęcim

Sunset

6:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Auschwitz
  • Osvecimia
  • Osvencim
  • Osvencima
  • Osvencimas
  • Osviencim
  • Osvienčim
  • Osvietsim
  • Oswiecim
  • Oświęcim
  • ao si wei xin
  • oshifienchimu
  • osibiengchim
  • osphincima
  • Οσβιέτσιμ
  • Освенцим
  • Освиенцим
  • אושוויינצ'ים
  • אשפעצין
  • ओश्फिन्चिम
  • オシフィエンチム
  • 奥斯威辛
  • 오시비엥침

Country

Oświęcim is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

41,143 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Oświęcim (Powiat oświęcimski, Lesser Poland)

Katowice ... 29 km
Kraków ... 59 km
Ostrava ... 78 km
Łódź ... 193 km
Wrocław ... 210 km
Brno ... 228 km
Bratislava ... 268 km
Budapest ... 280 km
Warsaw ... 282 km
Lublin ... 300 km
Vienna ... 304 km
Poznań ... 319 km
Bydgoszcz ... 354 km
Prague ... 384 km
Lviv ... 386 km
Brest ... 425 km
Dresden ... 452 km
Białystok ... 466 km
Gdańsk ... 478 km
Gdynia ... 497 km
Timişoara ... 498 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 503 km
Kaliningrad ... 525 km
Szczecin ... 528 km
Zagreb ... 532 km
Berlin ... 539 km
Hrodna ... 546 km
Rivne ... 566 km
Leipzig ... 566 km
Chernivtsi ... 571 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries