Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wadowice, PolandWadowicePoland

What time is it?

Current local time inWadowice Poland

What day is it in Wadowice right now?

Tuesday (March 5, 2024)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Wadowice to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Wadowice to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 29, 2023

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wadowice

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Wadowice
Today, March 5, 2024

Sunrise Wadowice

Sunrise

6:15 am

Local time
Sunset Wadowice

Sunset

5:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bantobitse
  • Vadavicy
  • Vadovice
  • Wadowice
  • badobiche
  • vuadovuitsue
  • wa duo wei cai
  • wdwbyzh
  • Βαντοβίτσε
  • Вадавіцы
  • Вадовице
  • Вадовіце
  • ודוביצה
  • ヴァドヴィツェ
  • 瓦多維采
  • 바도비체

Country

Wadowice is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

19,238 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wadowice (Powiat wadowicki, Lesser Poland)

Kraków ... 41 km
Katowice ... 56 km
Ostrava ... 98 km
Łódź ... 208 km
Wrocław ... 238 km
Brno ... 243 km
Budapest ... 265 km
Bratislava ... 270 km
Warsaw ... 286 km
Lublin ... 289 km
Vienna ... 311 km
Poznań ... 346 km
Lviv ... 363 km
Bydgoszcz ... 376 km
Prague ... 407 km
Brest ... 415 km
Graz ... 448 km
Białystok ... 463 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 475 km
Timişoara ... 475 km
Dresden ... 478 km
Gdańsk ... 497 km
Zagreb ... 529 km
Kaliningrad ... 537 km
Hrodna ... 544 km
Chernivtsi ... 545 km
Szczecin ... 556 km
Belgrade ... 565 km
Berlin ... 567 km
Ljubljana ... 581 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries