Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Myślenice, PolandMyślenicePoland

What time is it?

Current local time inMyślenice Poland

What day is it in Myślenice right now?

Friday (July 30, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Myślenice to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Myślenice

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Myślenice
Today, July 30, 2021

Sunrise Myślenice

Sunrise

5:07 am

Local time
Sunset Myślenice

Sunset

8:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mishlenice
  • Mislenice
  • Misleņice
  • Myslenice
  • Myślenice
  • mei xi lai ni cai
  • Мисленіце
  • Мислењице
  • Мишленице
  • Мысленице
  • 梅希萊尼采

Country

Myślenice is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

17,686 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Myślenice (Powiat myślenicki, Lesser Poland)

Kraków ... 26 km
Katowice ... 87 km
Ostrava ... 133 km
Łódź ... 217 km
Lublin ... 262 km
Budapest ... 267 km
Wrocław ... 271 km
Brno ... 276 km
Warsaw ... 278 km
Bratislava ... 293 km
Lviv ... 327 km
Vienna ... 337 km
Poznań ... 372 km
Brest ... 390 km
Bydgoszcz ... 394 km
Prague ... 443 km
Białystok ... 446 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 447 km
Timişoara ... 461 km
Gdańsk ... 508 km
Chernivtsi ... 509 km
Rivne ... 511 km
Dresden ... 514 km
Hrodna ... 526 km
Gdynia ... 528 km
Kaliningrad ... 538 km
Zagreb ... 544 km
Belgrade ... 555 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 566 km
Szczecin ... 585 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries