Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wieliczka, PolandWieliczkaPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inWieliczka Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wieliczka to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wieliczka

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wieliczka
Today, September 25, 2020

Sunrise Wieliczka

Sunrise

6:31 am

Local time
Sunset Wieliczka

Sunset

6:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Velichka
  • Velicka
  • Velička
  • Vjelichka
  • Wieliczka
  • biellichika
  • fyalytshka
  • vu~ierichika
  • wei li qi ka
  • wyylyzqh
  • Величка
  • Вјеличка
  • וייליצקה
  • فياليتشكا
  • ヴィエリチカ
  • 維利奇卡
  • 비엘리치카

Country

Wieliczka is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

18,677 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wieliczka (Powiat wielicki, Lesser Poland)

Kraków ... 14 km
Katowice ... 89 km
Ostrava ... 144 km
Łódź ... 202 km
Lublin ... 244 km
Warsaw ... 259 km
Wrocław ... 272 km
Budapest ... 286 km
Brno ... 290 km
Bratislava ... 312 km
Lviv ... 318 km
Vienna ... 355 km
Poznań ... 366 km
Brest ... 372 km
Bydgoszcz ... 383 km
Białystok ... 426 km
Prague ... 452 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 454 km
Timişoara ... 475 km
Gdańsk ... 494 km
Rivne ... 498 km
Chernivtsi ... 506 km
Hrodna ... 507 km
Gdynia ... 514 km
Dresden ... 520 km
Kaliningrad ... 521 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 557 km
Zagreb ... 564 km
Belgrade ... 572 km
Szczecin ... 582 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries