Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mszana Dolna, PolandMszana DolnaPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inMszana Dolna Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Mszana Dolna to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mszana Dolna

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Mszana Dolna
Today, September 29, 2020

Sunrise Mszana Dolna

Sunrise

6:37 am

Local time
Sunset Mszana Dolna

Sunset

6:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Msana Dolna
  • Mshana Dolna
  • Mshana-Dol'na
  • Mszana Dolna
  • Mšana Dolna
  • xia mu sha na
  • Мшана Долна
  • Мшана-Дольна
  • משאנה דולנה
  • 下姆沙納

Country

Mszana Dolna is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

7,500 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mszana Dolna (Powiat limanowski, Lesser Poland)

Kraków ... 45 km
Katowice ... 106 km
Ostrava ... 145 km
Łódź ... 236 km
Budapest ... 254 km
Lublin ... 264 km
Brno ... 283 km
Wrocław ... 290 km
Warsaw ... 291 km
Bratislava ... 292 km
Lviv ... 316 km
Vienna ... 338 km
Poznań ... 393 km
Brest ... 393 km
Bydgoszcz ... 415 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 427 km
Timişoara ... 441 km
Białystok ... 454 km
Prague ... 456 km
Chernivtsi ... 493 km
Rivne ... 503 km
Gdańsk ... 528 km
Dresden ... 530 km
Hrodna ... 534 km
Zagreb ... 537 km
Belgrade ... 537 km
Gdynia ... 548 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 553 km
Kaliningrad ... 555 km
Ljubljana ... 599 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries