Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Skawina, PolandSkawinaPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inSkawina Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Skawina to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Skawina

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Skawina
Today, October 2, 2020

Sunrise Skawina

Sunrise

6:42 am

Local time
Sunset Skawina

Sunset

6:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Skavina
  • Skawina
  • si ka wei na
  • Скавина
  • Скавіна
  • 斯卡維納

Country

Skawina is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

23,647 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Skawina (Powiat krakowski, Lesser Poland)

Kraków ... 13 km
Katowice ... 72 km
Ostrava ... 125 km
Łódź ... 200 km
Wrocław ... 256 km
Lublin ... 261 km
Warsaw ... 266 km
Brno ... 272 km
Budapest ... 280 km
Bratislava ... 297 km
Lviv ... 336 km
Vienna ... 338 km
Poznań ... 355 km
Bydgoszcz ... 376 km
Brest ... 388 km
Prague ... 433 km
Białystok ... 439 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 465 km
Timişoara ... 478 km
Gdańsk ... 491 km
Dresden ... 502 km
Gdynia ... 511 km
Rivne ... 517 km
Hrodna ... 519 km
Chernivtsi ... 523 km
Kaliningrad ... 524 km
Zagreb ... 552 km
Szczecin ... 568 km
Belgrade ... 572 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 576 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries