Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Maków Podhalański, PolandMaków PodhalańskiPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inMaków Podhalański Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Maków Podhalański to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Maków Podhalański

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Maków Podhalański
Today, September 29, 2020

Sunrise Maków Podhalański

Sunrise

6:38 am

Local time
Sunset Maków Podhalański

Sunset

6:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Makiv-Pidkhaljans'kij
  • Makov Podkhaljanski
  • Makov Potkhalanski
  • Makova Podhalanska
  • Makova Podhalaņska
  • Makow
  • Makow Podhalanski
  • Makuv-Podkhaljan'skij
  • Maków
  • Maków Podhalański
  • Маков Подхалянски
  • Маков Потхалањски
  • Макув-Подхаляньский
  • Маків-Підхалянський

Country

Maków Podhalański is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

5,746 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Maków Podhalański (Powiat suski, Lesser Poland)

Kraków ... 42 km
Katowice ... 78 km
Ostrava ... 113 km
Łódź ... 226 km
Budapest ... 251 km
Brno ... 253 km
Wrocław ... 260 km
Bratislava ... 270 km
Lublin ... 286 km
Warsaw ... 295 km
Vienna ... 313 km
Lviv ... 348 km
Poznań ... 368 km
Bydgoszcz ... 397 km
Brest ... 414 km
Prague ... 423 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 453 km
Timişoara ... 455 km
Białystok ... 467 km
Dresden ... 497 km
Gdańsk ... 516 km
Zagreb ... 523 km
Chernivtsi ... 525 km
Rivne ... 534 km
Gdynia ... 535 km
Belgrade ... 546 km
Hrodna ... 548 km
Kaliningrad ... 552 km
Szczecin ... 578 km
Ljubljana ... 579 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries