Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lviv, UkraineLvivUkraine

What time is it?

Current local time inLviv Ukraine

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Lviv to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lviv

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lviv
Today, October 23, 2020

Sunrise Lviv

Sunrise

7:59 am

Local time
Sunset Lviv

Sunset

6:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ilbav
  • L'viv
  • L'vou
  • L'vov
  • L'vov osh
  • LWO
  • Lavov
  • Lembaersch
  • Lemberg
  • Lemburg
  • Lembärsch
  • Leopoli
  • Leopolis
  • Leopołi
  • Leopul
  • Leópolis
  • Liopuli
  • Liov
  • Liòpuli
  • Ljviv
  • Lviv
  • Lvivo
  • Lvov
  • Lvova
  • Lvovas
  • Lwif
  • Lwiw
  • Lwow
  • Lwuw
  • Lwów
  • Lwůw
  • l wif
  • l'vov
  • lbwb
  • lfyf
  • li wo fu
  • libibeu
  • libiu
  • livhiva
  • liviv
  • lvov
  • lvovi
  • lvyv
  • lwwf
  • lwyw
  • lywyw
  • lʻmbryq
  • rivu~iu
  • İlbav
  • Ļvova
  • Ľvov
  • Λβιβ
  • Лавов
  • Лвов
  • Львив
  • Львов
  • Львов ош
  • Львоў
  • Львів
  • Լվով
  • לבוב
  • לעמבערג
  • לעמבריק
  • لفيف
  • لووف
  • لویو
  • لڤیڤ
  • لیویو
  • लिव्हिव
  • லிவீவ்
  • ลวีฟ
  • ლვოვი
  • リヴィウ
  • 利沃夫
  • 리비브
  • 리비우

Country

Lviv is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

717,803 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lviv, Ukraine

Lublin ... 195 km
Rivne ... 197 km
Chernivtsi ... 229 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 241 km
Brest ... 250 km
Kraków ... 328 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 340 km
Warsaw ... 357 km
Vinnytsya ... 362 km
Białystok ... 369 km
Zhytomyr ... 376 km
Katowice ... 403 km
Iaşi ... 411 km
Łódź ... 422 km
Hrodna ... 424 km
Ostrava ... 460 km
Budapest ... 475 km
Braşov ... 478 km
Chisinau ... 497 km
Timişoara ... 502 km
Kyiv ... 525 km
Minsk ... 530 km
Vilnius ... 543 km
Kaunas ... 558 km
Wrocław ... 577 km
Galaţi ... 582 km
Bratislava ... 584 km
Brno ... 598 km
Bydgoszcz ... 602 km
Kaliningrad ... 605 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries