Peremyshlyany, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Peremyshlyany, Ukraine Lviv

What time is it?

Current local time in
Peremyshlyany, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Peremyshlyany

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Peremyshlyany: Today, September 26, 2017

Sunrise Peremyshlyany

Sunrise

7:15 am

Local time
Sunset Peremyshlyany

Sunset

7:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Peremishljani
  • Peremyshlyany
  • Przemysiany
  • Przemyslany
  • Przemysliane
  • Przemyśiany
  • Przemyślany
  • Pzhemyslyany
  • Перемишляни

Country

Peremyshlyany is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

7,284 People

Cities around Peremyshlyany (Lviv)

Lviv ... 47 km
Rivne ... 171 km
Lublin ... 237 km
Brest ... 277 km
Vinnytsya ... 318 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 328 km
Zhytomyr ... 336 km
Iaşi ... 368 km
Kraków ... 373 km
Białystok ... 398 km
Warsaw ... 401 km
Hrodna ... 447 km
Katowice ... 448 km
Braşov ... 450 km
Chişinău ... 452 km
Łódź ... 468 km
Kiev ... 486 km
Budapest ... 502 km
Ostrava ... 503 km
Timişoara ... 507 km
Minsk ... 525 km
Galaţi ... 542 km
Vilnius ... 556 km
Chernihiv ... 575 km
Kaunas ... 579 km
Sector 6 ... 587 km
Sector 2 ... 588 km
Bucharest ... 589 km
Sector 3 ... 591 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries