Shchyrets’, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Shchyrets’, Ukraine Lviv

What time is it?

Current local time in
Shchyrets’, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Shchyrets’

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Shchyrets’: Today, November 20, 2017

Sunrise Shchyrets’

Sunrise

7:44 am

Local time
Sunset Shchyrets’

Sunset

4:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shcherzhets
  • Shchezhets
  • Shchirets
  • Shchyrets'
  • Shchyrets’
  • Shhirec
  • Shhiret'
  • Shirets
  • Szczerzec
  • Щиреть
  • Щирец

Country

Shchyrets’ is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

5,733 People

Cities around Shchyrets’ (Lviv)

Lviv ... 24 km
Lublin ... 205 km
Rivne ... 217 km
Brest ... 270 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 319 km
Kraków ... 319 km
Warsaw ... 365 km
Vinnytsya ... 372 km
Białystok ... 388 km
Zhytomyr ... 391 km
Katowice ... 394 km
Iaşi ... 405 km
Łódź ... 422 km
Hrodna ... 445 km
Ostrava ... 448 km
Budapest ... 454 km
Braşov ... 462 km
Timişoara ... 479 km
Chişinău ... 494 km
Kiev ... 540 km
Minsk ... 553 km
Vilnius ... 566 km
Bratislava ... 567 km
Wrocław ... 571 km
Galaţi ... 571 km
Kaunas ... 578 km
Brno ... 584 km
Craiova ... 587 km
Sector 6 ... 599 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries