Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yavoriv, UkraineYavorivUkraine

What time is it?

Current local time inYavoriv Ukraine

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Europe/
Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Yavoriv to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Yavoriv

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Yavoriv
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Yavoriv

Sunrise

7:10 am

Local time
Sunset Yavoriv

Sunset

5:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Iavoriv
  • Javoriv
  • Javoriva
  • Javorov
  • Jaworiw
  • Jaworow
  • Jaworów
  • Yavoriv
  • Yavorov
  • Yavoruv
  • iavorovi
  • ya wo li fu
  • yafwrwf
  • ybwryb
  • Јаворов
  • Яворов
  • Яворів
  • Յավորով
  • יבוריב
  • یافوروف
  • იავოროვი
  • 亞沃里夫

Country

Yavoriv is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

13,008 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yavoriv (Lviv)

Lviv ... 53 km
Lublin ... 159 km
Brest ... 239 km
Rivne ... 240 km
Chernivtsi ... 273 km
Kraków ... 277 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 294 km
Warsaw ... 316 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 350 km
Katowice ... 351 km
Białystok ... 352 km
Łódź ... 372 km
Ostrava ... 409 km
Hrodna ... 414 km
Vinnytsya ... 415 km
Zhytomyr ... 426 km
Budapest ... 439 km
Iaşi ... 455 km
Timişoara ... 492 km
Braşov ... 505 km
Wrocław ... 524 km
Bratislava ... 540 km
Chisinau ... 545 km
Vilnius ... 545 km
Kaunas ... 548 km
Brno ... 549 km
Minsk ... 550 km
Bydgoszcz ... 555 km
Kaliningrad ... 573 km
Kyiv ... 575 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries